Back to Search
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

996 Scotch Bonnet Way Summerville, SC 29485

$419,185

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
2,827
Acres
0.12
Year
2026
Days on Site
87
Per Square Foot
$148
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485 : Estimated for June possession, this is the Tradd floorplan. Steps from a pocket-park and located on a corner lot, this home features a first floor Primary Suite, 10' ceilings and 8' door on first level, as well as many more upgrades! Dual Laundry Room, Gourmet Kitchen. Oversized second floor loft and two secondary bedrooms with ensuite baths.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Holly Marsh, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26005461

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$419,185 -2%
$148/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
5/11/2026
Price Change
$427,740 -3.4%
$151/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
4/30/2026
Price Change
$442,940 +2.3%
$157/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
4/30/2026
Price Change
$432,940 -1.4%
$153/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
4/14/2026
Price Change
$438,935 -1.2%
$155/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$444,285
$157/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005461
Home Worth Check

Interested in 996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 996 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map