Back to Search
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485
992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

992 Scotch Bonnet Way Summerville, SC 29485

$445,975

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
3,033
Acres
0.12
Year
2026
Days on Site
75
Per Square Foot
$147
Date Listed
Mar 10, 2026

Description of 992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485 : Calhoun with Double Balconies, estimated for July completion. This home has all the bells and whistles. Double balconies, Gourmet Kitchen, shiplap detail on island, 10' ceilings on first floor with 8' interior doors, wood treads, dual laundry areas, the list goes on and on! First floor Owner's Suite, four additonal bedrooms upstairs, two of them with en-suite bathrooms. Spacious loft.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Holly Marsh, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26006703

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$445,975 -0.7%
$147/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006703
5/11/2026
Price Change
$448,975 -2%
$148/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006703
5/5/2026
Price Change
$458,025 -1.2%
$151/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006703
4/14/2026
Price Change
$463,475 -1.2%
$153/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006703
3/10/2026
Listed for sale
$469,125
$155/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006703
Home Worth Check

Interested in 992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 992 Scotch Bonnet Way, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map