Back to Search
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456
9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456

9714 Tackle St Ladson, SC 29456

$399,999

Sqft
2,392
Acres
0.18
Year
2012
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456

Listing details for 9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456 : Welcome to your spacious, modern, corner lot in McKewn subdivision. On the main floor, you have the great room, an area for formal dining, as well as the gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, eat in kitchen, a walk in pantry, and great view onto the covered porch and backyard making this a perfect home for entertaining or keeping an eye on the kids. The half bath, and office/play space/optional 4th bedroom are also located on the main level. Upstairs, you have another open space for a second living area or game/play room, three bedrooms, two full baths, and a large laundry room. Walk the kids to school, or bike to work - Secluded, yet close to the action! The corner lot provides the spacious feel you're looking for. You will want to see this beauty in person!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Lisa Beard, Maven Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26010203

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$399,999 -1.2%
$167/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010203
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$404,999 +6.6%
$169/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010203
1/7/2025
Sold
$380,000
$159/sqft
Source:chsMLS #24027009
10/22/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #24027009
10/25/2012
Sold
$184,100
$77/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1222907
10/3/2012
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #1222907
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9714 Tackle St, Ladson SC, 29456?

Location of 9714 Tackle St, Ladson, SC 29456

Google Map