Back to Search
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406
8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406

8949 Furr St North Charleston, SC 29406

$378,000

Sqft
1,600
Acres
0.21
Year
2008
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$236
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406

Listing details for 8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406 : Come see this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath turn key Charleston single style home with NO HOA today! This home sits on an huge lot and has all the options including 9ft smooth ceilings, walk around fireplace, whole house crown molding, mud room, ceilings fans, updated fixtures & full length double front porches!! The eat-in kitchen is fully equipped with smooth granite countertops, large island, all stainless appliances & more!!! The master suite is complimented private 2nd story porch, walk in closet with built-ins & dual vanities. You can't miss the enormous driveway, plenty of windows (natural light), great trees for shading, & fully fenced-in backyard.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:16 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Alex Jiang, Carolina One Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012593

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$378,000 +12.8%
$236/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012593
7/28/2022
Sold
$335,000
$209/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22014049
5/28/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #22014049
12/4/2017
Sold
$191,000
$119/sqft
Source:chsMLS #17026864
10/2/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #17026864
9/25/2014
Sold
$156,000
$98/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1415003
6/4/2014
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #1415003
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8949 Furr St, North Charleston SC, 29406?

Location of 8949 Furr St, North Charleston, SC 29406

Google Map