Back to Search
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

811 Abbey Gardens Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$390,863

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,914
Acres
0.15
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$204
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : Welcome to Abbey Walk in Moncks Corner! This Elliott plan offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor, a bonus room upstairs, and 2 full baths. Exterior features include Hardiplank siding in a Charleston Historic color, architectural shingles, and a fully sodded yard. Inside, enjoy LVP flooring, oak stair treads, and upgraded interior doors. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, large island, gas range, backsplash, pendant lighting, and crown molding on cabinets. The owner's suite includes a tiled shower, tile flooring, quartz countertops, and a separate water closet. Relax on the oversized covered patio. Solar community with tankless water heater and garage opener included!
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 3:02 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Ryan, DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011947

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$390,863 -4.9%
$204/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011947
5/7/2026
Price Change
$410,865 +0.5%
$215/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011947
4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$408,865 +5.1%
$214/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011947
4/26/2026
Price Change
$388,865
$203/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011947
Home Worth Check

Interested in 811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 811 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map