Back to Search
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

807 Abbey Gardens Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$428,894

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,765
Acres
0.14
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$155
Date Listed
Apr 26, 2026

Description of 807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : Welcome to the Winchester plan--a beautifully designed 2-story single-family home offering comfort, style, and efficiency. Enjoy LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and a bright, open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main-level owner's suite features a spa-like bath with a tiled shower, soaking tub, quartz countertops, tiled flooring, and modern finishes.The kitchen includes stone countertops, tile backsplash, and a convenient pull-out trash system. Additional highlights include a private study, drop zone, oak treads with open railing, and a spacious 2-car garage with opener. Enjoy outdoor living on the large front porch and covered patio overlooking a fully sodded, landscaped yard.Located in a gas community with solar and a tankless water heater, thi
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 3:02 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Ryan, DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011953

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$428,894 -4.5%
$155/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011953
5/7/2026
Price Change
$448,894 +5.2%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011953
4/26/2026
Listed for sale
$426,894
$154/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011953
Home Worth Check

Interested in 807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 807 Abbey Gardens Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map