Back to Search
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426
7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426

7952 Savannah Hw Adams Run, SC 29426

$170,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
816
Acres
0.5
Year
1950
Days on Site
177
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
Nov 10, 2025

Description of 7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426

Listing details for 7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426 : This 1950 country home offering peaceful rural living with convenient access to Charleston, Edisto Beach, and Walterboro. This property provides an excellent opportunity for those seeking a fixer-upper project or a cozy starter home. With classic character and potential throughout, you can restore and customize it to your taste.Property is being sold as-is.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 10:17 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Christina English, AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 25030029

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$170,000 -2.9%
$208/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25030029
5/14/2026
Price Change
$175,000 -5.4%
$214/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25030029
4/14/2026
Price Change
$185,000 -7%
$227/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25030029
11/10/2025
Listed for sale
$199,000
$244/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25030029
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run SC, 29426?

Location of 7952 Savannah Hw, Adams Run, SC 29426

Google Map