Back to Search
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486 3D Tour
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486 Explore 3D Tour
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

747 Blueway Ave Summerville, SC 29486

$419,900

Sqft
1,584
Acres
0.08
Year
2025
Days on Site
122
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Jan 4, 2026

Description of 747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486 : Price Improvement! Move-In Ready! $10,000 in Closing Costs/Rate Buydown with use of Preferred Lender & Attorney.Saussy Burbank's Rowan P floorplan is a popular cottage for a reason - double front porches, detached 2 car garage, separate living and dining space, and tons of natural light! This home is packed with upgrades like quartz countertops, LVP flooring, stainless appliances, designer lighting, and hardwood stairs. Speaking of stairs - find 3 spacious bedand 2 baths, plus laundry, upstairs. Sitting out on the balcony off the owner's suite, you'll see one of the neighborhood's many ponds and greenspace. Out back we've included an extended rear porch, fully landscaped backyard, and al
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 4:02 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Danielle Abbott, Carolina Cottage Homes, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26000216

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Price Change
$419,900 -1.2%
$265/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26000216
4/8/2026
Price Change
$424,900 -5.6%
$268/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26000216
1/4/2026
Listed for sale
$449,900
$284/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26000216
Home Worth Check

Interested in 747 Blueway Ave, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 747 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map