Back to Search
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

742 Alma Square Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$406,547

Sqft
2,277
Acres
0.18
Year
2026
Days on Site
122
Per Square Foot
$179
Date Listed
Jan 19, 2026

Description of 742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : The Birmingham! July/Aug 2026 estimated completion. This 3 bed/2.5 bath home has Owner's Suite Downstairs. Spacious kitchen with ample cabinets. Key Features: Covered porch, Upgraded countertops on Kitchen and Bath Vanities, Separate Tub and Tile Shower in Owner's Bath, Wood Treads on Stairs, LVP Flooring in Main Living Areas, Tile Floors in Baths and Laundry, Stainless Steel GAS Appliances , Kitchen Backsplash, CEMENT PLANK SIDING and MORE!!
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 3:02 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Elizabeth Miller, DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26001674

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$406,547 -4.7%
$179/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001674
5/7/2026
Price Change
$426,547 +5.4%
$187/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001674
1/19/2026
Listed for sale
$404,547
$178/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001674
Home Worth Check

Interested in 742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 742 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map