Back to Search
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

717 Alma Square Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$325,947

Sqft
1,763
Acres
0.05
Year
2025
Days on Site
114
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : Ask us about our low fixed-rate buydown INCENTIVES! The Braxton plan is a 3BD 2.5BA Townhome! LVP throughout the main living areas, wood stair treads with open rails, ceiling fan. Tile flooring and tiled 5' shower Owners bath. Owners bedroom down! 42'' cabinets with crown molding. upgraded natural stone countertops in the kitchen with tile backsplash, pendant lights, SS gas range, microwave, and dishwasher and pull out trash can in the island!. 5'' baseboards throughout. Blinds on all windows. Storage room and MUCH more!!!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 2:03 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Ryan, DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26002838

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$312,919 -4%
$177/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002838
5/7/2026
Price Change
$325,947 +9.4%
$185/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002838
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$297,990
$169/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002838
Home Worth Check

Interested in 717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 717 Alma Square Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map