Back to Search
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410
7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410

7016 Billberry St Hanahan, SC 29410

$599,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,476
Acres
0.25
Year
2008
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$242
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410

Listing details for 7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410 : Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in a highly sought-after school district. Fresh paint and brand-new carpet create a bright, move-in-ready feel throughout. The spacious floor plan includes a dedicated home office, perfect for remote work or study. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. Major updates include a new roof and hot water heater for added peace of mind. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with an in-ground pool--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randal Longo, iSave Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012008

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$599,900 -2.5%
$242/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012008
5/4/2026
Price Change
$615,000 -1.6%
$248/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012008
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +55.5%
$252/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012008
12/15/2020
Sold
$402,000
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #20030164
11/5/2020
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #20030164
10/1/2013
Sold
$255,000
$103/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1321269
8/15/2013
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #1321269
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7016 Billberry St, Hanahan SC, 29410?

Location of 7016 Billberry St, Hanahan, SC 29410

Google Map