Back to Search
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

662 Schooner Rd Charleston, SC 29412

$545,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,284
Acres
0.42
Year
1966
Days on Site
25
Per Square Foot
$424
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

Listing details for 662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412 : Welcome to 662 Schooner Road, a charming brick ranch nestled in the highly desirable Lighthouse Point community on James Island. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open-concept layout with bright, connected living spaces that feel both inviting and functional. The kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main living space, a spacious bonus room connects to the laundry area, providing added flexibility for a home office, playroom, or den. Outside, a beautiful mature oak tree anchors the spacious backyard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or creating your own private retreat
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 7:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Cat Kern, Carolina One Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011328

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$545,000 -0.9%
$424/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011328
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +117.4%
$428/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011328
9/29/2017
Sold
$253,000
$197/sqft
Source:chsMLS #17016251
6/8/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #17016251
Home Worth Check

Interested in 662 Schooner Rd, Charleston SC, 29412?

Location of 662 Schooner Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

Google Map