Back to Search
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487

6042 Pawlett Blake Ln Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487

$1,289,000

Sqft
2,700
Acres
8
Year
2008
Days on Site
61
Per Square Foot
$477
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487

Listing details for 6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487 : With beautiful views of the marsh and Intracoastal Waterway, 6042 Pawlett Blake is a true Wadmalaw gem. Located in Polly Point Plantation, this property includes 8 acres, 6 of which are wooded and qualify as agricultural and 2 acres are cleared with grass. The residence contains 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, an ion water system, generator, an elevator accessing all 3 floors, an invisible fence, a screened in porch off of the primary bedroom, a 300 pound propane tank, and gas fireplace and stove. There is also a sound system with speakers on every floor, including the porches. The sun sets perfectly over the waterway and marsh every evening, and there is a community dock.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Payne, Handsome Properties, Inc.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26008146

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$1,289,000 -0.8%
$477/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008146
4/17/2026
Price Change
$1,299,000 -7.1%
$481/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008146
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$1,399,000
$518/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008146
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island SC, 29487?

Location of 6042 Pawlett Blake Ln, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487

Google Map