Back to Search
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

5277 Cottage Landing Dr Summerville, SC 29485

$359,990

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,260
Acres
0.17
Year
2026
Days on Site
121
Per Square Foot
$159
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 : **All Appliances Included!** Welcome home to The Magellan plan located on a lot that backs up to HOA space. The Magellan is a 2 story new construction home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and bonus loft space! Complete GE Appliance package included - truly move-in ready! Watson Hill is centrally located between Summerville and West Ashley offering all the conveniences the Lowcountry has to offer. Enjoy a short drive to downtown Charleston and the beaches you can spend your days and nights enjoying an abundance of activities or just relaxing poolside. Wake up to brand-new stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops and open living spaces that look out onto your own private patio.
Listing Updated : 04-24-2026 at 9:58 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Schwartz, Starlight Homes
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26002139

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Pending sale
$359,990 0%
$159/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002139
4/21/2026
Price Change
$359,990 -2.7%
$159/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002139
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$369,990 -3.5%
$164/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002139
2/23/2026
Pending sale
$383,490 0%
$170/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002139
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$383,490
$170/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002139
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 5277 Cottage Landing Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map