Back to Search
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

526 Townsford Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$239,990

PENDING
Sqft
1,386
Acres
0.04
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$173
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : Brand new construction 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering modern comfort and low-maintenance living. The main level features durable LVP flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive, and stylish flow. Upstairs, matching LVP in the laundry room and bathrooms adds continuity and easy upkeep.As an end unit, the home enjoys added natural light. It also includes an attached 1-car garage for convenient parking and storage. All appliances are included, making this a true move-in ready opportunity. Thoughtfully designed with function and style in mind, this home is ideal for buyers seeking a turnkey property with modern finishes and everyday convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Emily England, Starlight Homes
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012571

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$239,990 0%
$173/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012571
5/11/2026
Price Change
$239,990 -2%
$173/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012571
5/5/2026
Price Change
$244,990 -3.9%
$177/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012571
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$254,990
$184/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012571
Home Worth Check

Interested in 526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 526 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map