Back to Search
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

513 Townsford Ln Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$224,990

Sqft
1,386
Acres
0.04
Year
2026
Days on Site
43
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : All appliances included! Ask about our Down Payment Assistance Program. Discover the Pulsar at Halstead. A beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Moncks Corner. This open-concept home features granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, laundry room, and bathrooms, plus modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached one-car garage and low-maintenance living in a vibrant community surrounded by natural beauty, with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Visit our on-site agent at 901 Wicksford Place to learn more.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Oliver, Starlight Homes
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26010261

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$224,990 -4.3%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010261
5/11/2026
Price Change
$234,990 -2.9%
$170/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010261
5/5/2026
Price Change
$241,990 -6.9%
$175/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010261
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$259,990
$188/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010261
Home Worth Check

Interested in 513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 513 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map