Back to Search
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

506 Fairington Dr Summerville, SC 29485

$767,500

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,807
Acres
1.11
Year
1976
Days on Site
89
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 : Absolutely stunning 5 bed 3.5 bath in Kings Grant. This stately home is situated on a breath taking 1.11 acre lot on a tidal creek leading to the Ashley River. The elegant stone foyer leads to an entertainer's dream kitchen which includes custom cabinetry, large island, quartz counter tops, and tiled backsplash. Full gas range, an additional built in gas wall oven, and secondary prep sink. Large first floor primary suite with sitting area and office. Upstairs are 4 additional bedrooms including a secondary primary suite with large walk in shower and access to private deck overlooking the grounds.Brand new roof has been installed with fully owned solar panels. (details on electric bills can be provided). Kings Grant features over 72 acres of preserved green space and exclusive amenities available through an optional membership.
Listing Updated : 04-16-2026 at 5:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Gettys Glaze, AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26005213

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Price Change
$767,500 -0.3%
$273/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005213
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$770,000 -3.7%
$274/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26005213
6/30/2023
Sold
$800,000
$285/sqft
Source:chsMLS #23009837
5/3/2023
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #23009837
Home Worth Check

Interested in 506 Fairington Dr, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 506 Fairington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map