Back to Search
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

5008 Buggs Ln Summerville, SC 29485

$379,500

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
1,842
Acres
0.08
Year
2026
Days on Site
43
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485 : Estimated completion - June/July 2026. Welcome to spacious Adger floorplan. Primary on the main home with additional main floor bedroom and full bath AND 3 more bedrooms upstairs and a loft! The home opens up to your brightly lit great room. You will find beautiful LVP flooring throughout the first floor, tiled bathroom floors, quartz countertops and upgraded cabinets and stainless steel Samsung appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in shower in the primary bath. Upstairs, there are 3 additional bedrooms, full bathroom and a loft. You don't want to miss this home! Founders Park is a 122-home community with dedicated green space, ponds and walkable streets. Experience this very peaceful setting just minutes from Summerville and North Charleston. Incentives areavailable with the use of preferred lender and sellers preferred closing attorney
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 11:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Trevor Kline, HQ Real Estate LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26010231

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$379,500 +2.7%
$206/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010231
4/22/2026
Price Change
$369,500 +2.9%
$201/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010231
4/15/2026
Price Change
$359,000 0%
$195/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010231
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$359,169
$195/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010231
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 5008 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map