Back to Search
5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

5004 Buggs Ln Summerville, SC 29485

$375,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,736
Acres
0.08
Year
2026
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$217
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485 : Estimated completion - June 2026. Welcome to spacious Salters floorplan. Primary on the main home with additional main floor bedroom and full bath AND 2 more bedrooms upstairs and a loft! The home opens up to your brightly lit great room. You will find beautiful LVP flooring throughout the first floor, tiled bathroom floors, quartz countertops and upgraded white cabinets and stainless steel Samsung appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in shower in the primary bath. Upstairs, there are 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a loft. You don't want to miss this home! Founders Park is a 122-home community with dedicated green space, ponds and walkable streets. Experience this very peaceful setting just minutes from Summerville and North Charleston. Incentives are available with the use of preferred lender and sellers preferred closing attorney.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 11:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Brenda Kennedy, HQ Real Estate LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26010256

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$375,999 +2.7%
$217/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010256
4/22/2026
Price Change
$365,999 +2.8%
$211/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010256
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$355,999
$205/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010256
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 5004 Buggs Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map