Back to Search
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472 3D Tour
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472 Explore 3D Tour
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472
481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472

481 Railroad Ave Ridgeville, SC 29472

$332,500

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,480
Acres
0.8
Year
1930
Days on Site
65
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Mar 20, 2026

Description of 481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472

Listing details for 481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472 : This 2023 renovated 3-bedroom cottage sits on a spacious 0.80-acre lot in the heart of downtown Ridgeville. Enjoy southern living charm with modern conveniences and energy efficiency. The home features: 1930s cottage charm with today's updates Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ceramic tiled bathrooms LVP flooring throughout; 10-foot smooth ceilings Cement plank siding; vinyl thermal windows and doors Energy Star factors throughout Active transferable termite bond No HOAPrime location: a short drive to Summerville (about 15 minutes) and easy access to I-26. Nearby employers include Walmart Warehousing, Volvo, Key West Boats, RESONAC (formerly Showa Denko), and more. Schedule a tour and make this house your HOME in Ridgeville, SC.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 9:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Virginia Pennington, RE/MAX Southern Shores
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26007914

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Status change
$332,500 0%
$225/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007914
5/14/2026
Price Change
$332,500 -0.7%
$225/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007914
3/20/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 +13.6%
$226/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007914
7/14/2023
Sold
$295,000
$199/sqft
Source:chsMLS #23013217
6/11/2023
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #23013217
Home Worth Check

Interested in 481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville SC, 29472?

Location of 481 Railroad Ave, Ridgeville, SC 29472

Google Map