Back to Search
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

421 Savannah River Dr Summerville, SC 29485

$340,000

Sqft
1,576
Acres
0.05
Year
2015
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 : Move right into this beautifully updated Summerville home where all the big-ticket items are already done for you! Featuring a brand new roof, new HVAC (2025), and new hot water heater, this home offers peace of mind from day one. Inside, you'll find stylish new LVP flooring, fresh carpet, all new paint, modern fixtures, and a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. A laundry room with a utility sink adds everyday convenience. Truly turnkey--schedule your showing today! Agent is an owner of the property.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Chris Prophater, Realty ONE Group Coastal
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26010044

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$340,000 -1.4%
$216/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010044
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000 +74.2%
$219/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010044
10/15/2018
Sold
$198,000
$126/sqft
Source:chsMLS #18009338
4/5/2018
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #18009338
Home Worth Check

Interested in 421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 421 Savannah River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map