Back to Search
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407 3D Tour
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407 Explore 3D Tour
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407
404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407

404 Saint Charles Ct Charleston, SC 29407

$249,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
740
Acres
0
Year
1967
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$338
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407

Listing details for 404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407 : Enjoy Lowcountry living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath marshfront condo in the heart of West Ashley! Nestled among majestic live oaks with peaceful marsh views, this second-floor unit offers the perfect blend of charm and convenience. Inside, you'll find a completely renovated kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, along with stylish new flooring throughout. The open layout is ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day downtown. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Charleston, James Island, shopping, and dining!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 1:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jacob Webb, ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26014856

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$249,900 -3.5%
$338/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26014856
4/16/2026
Status change
$259,000 0%
$350/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002387
4/16/2026
Listing removed
$259,000 0%
$350/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002387
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$259,000 +97.6%
$350/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002387
7/2/2019
Sold
$131,050
$177/sqft
Source:chsMLS #19015974
5/30/2019
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #19015974
Home Worth Check

Interested in 404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston SC, 29407?

Location of 404 Saint Charles Ct, Charleston, SC 29407

Google Map