Back to Search
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486 3D Tour
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486 Explore 3D Tour
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

383 Wappoo Trace Ln Summerville, SC 29486

$610,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,839
Acres
0.14
Year
2025
Days on Site
62
Per Square Foot
$159
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486 : 3.99% ASSUMABLE loan available through Amerihome for qualified buyers!Welcome to Tidewater at The Lakes of Cane Bay! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is move in ready! The main floor features a private office, primary suite, half bath, chef's kitchen with quartz counters, double oven, gas range, butler's pantry, and large walk-in pantry. Spacious living area with gas fireplace opens to a covered porch and fenced, wooded backyard. Upstairs boasts a massive loft, four spacious bedrooms, and two full baths. Modern finishes, thoughtful layout, and access to future community amenities--including a pool and pickleball court--make this home a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Victoria Cook, The Firm Real Estate Company
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26008123

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$610,000 -1.6%
$159/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008123
4/7/2026
Price Change
$620,000 0%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008123
4/6/2026
Price Change
$620,100 0%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008123
4/2/2026
Price Change
$620,000 -1.6%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008123
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000
$164/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008123
Home Worth Check

Interested in 383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 383 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map