Back to Search
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456
3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456

3710 Crescent Way Ladson, SC 29456

$368,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,348
Acres
0.12
Year
2011
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456

Listing details for 3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456 : Welcome to 3710 Crescent Way in Ladson, where space, comfort, and style come together. This inviting home features four spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, formal dining room/ office and a separate den, perfect for work or relaxation. Lots of open space. Enjoy great curb appeal with a stone-accented exterior and welcoming front porch. Inside, you'll find upgraded cabinetry, beautiful flooring, granite countertops, and stylish lighting throughout. The private, fenced backyard with a covered patio is ideal for entertaining, grilling, or unwinding. All window blinds convey, making this home truly move-in ready. Recent additionals include an 8x10 shed, 10x12 patio slab, 10x22 lean to and new architectural shingles in 2024. Several rooms recently painted for a fresh new look.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 8:03 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Bill Byrd, Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011701

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$368,000 -1.9%
$157/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011701
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +58.6%
$160/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011701
8/17/2018
Sold
$236,500
$101/sqft
Source:chsMLS #18014340
5/21/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #18014340
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3710 Crescent Way, Ladson SC, 29456?

Location of 3710 Crescent Way, Ladson, SC 29456

Google Map