Back to Search
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 3D Tour
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 Explore 3D Tour
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

3559 Franklin Tower Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

$660,500

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,413
Acres
0.15
Year
2013
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

Listing details for 3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 : Welcome to 3559 Franklin Tower Drive.This home features a functional floor plan with ample living space and a large, open kitchen perfect for gatherings. The kitchen leads to a back porch overlooking a private backyard with wooded views.Recent renovations have added a versatile flex space that can serve as an office, playroom, or fourth bedroom. The spacious primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet.The property is conveniently located near local schools, shopping, and restaurants.
Listing Updated : 04-30-2026 at 4:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kristen Briley, Realty One Group Coastal
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011834

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$660,500 +49.8%
$274/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011834
6/24/2021
Sold
$441,000
$183/sqft
Source:chsMLS #21009150
4/7/2021
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #21009150
12/10/2013
Sold
$285,000
$118/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1326412
10/15/2013
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #1326412
6/28/2013
Sold
$279,560
$116/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1304240
2/16/2013
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #1304240
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant SC, 29466?

Location of 3559 Franklin Tower Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

Google Map