Description of 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
Listing details for 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455 : READY NOW! The Branham offers 2,649 sq. ft. of coastal-inspired living on Johns Island. This drive-under home features an open-concept main level that includes a vaulted living area, a gourmet kitchen with a 36'' gas cooktop, a stainless steel hood, and an 8-ft island, an eat-in area and dining room, a private study, and a primary suite that boasts a freestanding tub. Upstairs, you'll find a loft and three additional bedrooms. The home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with an oversized garage. Located in gated Waterloo Estates--natural gas community with 77 acres of protected wetlands and mature live oaks, 25 min to Folly Beach and 15 min to downtown Charleston. This home is NOT in a flood zone. Ask about the builder promo rate of 4.99% and closing cost with preferred partners
View More
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 1:46 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Nora Kotsovos, DFH Realty Georgia, LLC
Source :
chsMLS, MLS#: 26010375
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
26010375
Price
$854,990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
2,649
Acres
0.25
Year
2026
Days on Site
42
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single Family Detached
Price per Sq Ft
$323
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026
Community Information for 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Great, Loft, Pantry, Separate Dining and Study
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Fireplace
Yes
# of Fireplaces
1
Exterior
Roof
Architectural,Metal
Garage Spaces
2
Price per Sq Ft
$323
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$854,990 -1.2%
$323/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010375
5/9/2026
Price Change
$864,990 -1.1%
$327/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010375
4/28/2026
Price Change
$874,990 +1.7%
$330/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010375
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$859,990
$325/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26010375
Interested in 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island SC, 29455?
Location of 3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455