Back to Search
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492

302 Island Park Dr Charleston, SC 29492

$2,150,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
3,000
Acres
0
Year
2013
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$717
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492

Listing details for 302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 : Welcome home to 302 Island Park Drive! An impeccably maintained home in the private country club neighborhood of Daniel Island Park, offering the perfect blend of architectural detail and modern livability. In pristine condition, the home reflects careful & thoughtful design throughout.Inside, 9-foot ceilings and extensive crown molding create a cohesive and polished interior. The main living areas feel bright and connected, centered around a well-appointed kitchen designed for both gathering and daily use. Stunning molding surrounds the gas fireplace & gas lanterns flank the front entry.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:04 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Patty Scott, Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012656

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Status change
$2,150,000 0%
$717/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012656
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$2,150,000 +55.2%
$717/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012656
4/11/2022
Sold
$1,385,000
$462/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22004586
2/24/2022
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #22004586
10/16/2017
Sold
$730,000
$243/sqft
Source:chsMLS #17022317
8/9/2017
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #17022317
6/17/2014
Sold
$717,346
$239/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1401495
1/16/2014
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #1401495
Home Worth Check

Interested in 302 Island Park Dr, Charleston SC, 29492?

Location of 302 Island Park Dr, Charleston, SC 29492

Google Map