Back to Search
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

292 Mitton Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$340,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,400
Acres
2.2
Year
2000
Days on Site
48
Per Square Foot
$243
Date Listed
Mar 24, 2026

Description of 292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : BACK ON MARKET after strategic pause and repositioning. SIGNIFICANT price adjustment reflects current market feedback and condition. PLEASE NOTE: property requires cosmetic updates including flooring and kitchen improvements. Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of Moncks Corner! Situated on 2.2 acres, this brick ranch style home is the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential--all just minutes from town conveniences.This solidly built home is ready for its next chapter. While it could use a few updates, it provides a clean slate for buyers looking to customize and create their dream home. With its single-story layout, timeless brick exterior, and generous footprint, the possibilities here are endless.Recent upgrades include a new roof (Aug 2024) & new HVAC (June 2021
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 7:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mandi Thomas, Tabby Realty LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26008201

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000 -9.3%
$243/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008201
4/23/2026
Listing removed
$375,000 0%
$268/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008201
4/15/2026
Price Change
$375,000 -2.6%
$268/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008201
4/2/2026
Price Change
$385,000 -2.5%
$275/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008201
3/24/2026
Listed for sale
$395,000 +92.7%
$282/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008201
5/4/2021
Sold
$205,000
$146/sqft
Source:chsMLS #20022404
8/13/2020
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #20022404
Home Worth Check

Interested in 292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 292 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map