Back to Search
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403
26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403

26 Gordon St Charleston, SC 29403

$799,999

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
990
Acres
0.11
Year
1935
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$808
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403

Listing details for 26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403 : Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Charleston. This property boasts a spacious interior with beautiful hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the serene backyard, appropriate for relaxation and entertaining. Conveniently located near local dining and shopping, this home supplies you with a superb blend of comfort and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 7:19 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Steven Koleno, Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26013742

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$799,999 +110.5%
$808/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26013742
6/1/2020
Sold
$380,000
$384/sqft
Source:chsMLS #20003644
2/7/2020
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #20003644
9/2/2016
Sold
$343,000
$346/sqft
Source:chsMLS #16019576
7/22/2016
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #16019576
10/19/2012
Sold
$192,500
$194/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1220554
9/8/2012
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #1220554
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26 Gordon St, Charleston SC, 29403?

Location of 26 Gordon St, Charleston, SC 29403

Google Map