Back to Search
232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

232 Lake Dr Summerville, SC 29483

$259,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,064
Acres
0.48
Year
1993
Days on Site
122
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Home
Per Square Foot
$243
Date Listed
Jan 12, 2026

Description of 232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Listing details for 232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 : This property is a wonderful opportunity to have a mobile home to live in while you build on this beautiful lot. Seller had substantial water damage one month after purchase, Not caught in the inspection. Resulting in major repair and rebuilding costs. Brand new Htg/AC installed by Sing HTG/AC. Owner-occupied. The refrigerator does not convey. Property being sold as is. New price substantial reduction.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Victoria Guest, Carolina Real Estate Connection, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26000953

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$259,000 -3.7%
$243/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26000953
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$269,000 +34.5%
$253/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26000953
5/19/2023
Sold
$200,000
$188/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22031121
12/27/2022
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #22031121
Home Worth Check

Interested in 232 Lake Dr, Summerville SC, 29483?

Location of 232 Lake Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Google Map