Back to Search
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431
2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431

2290 Bethera Rd Bonneau, SC 29431

$225,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,232
Acres
1
Year
2012
Days on Site
177
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Home
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
Sep 18, 2025

Description of 2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431

Listing details for 2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431 : PREAPPROVED SHORT SALE!!!! Looking for a little piece of the country? Check out this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home on a 1 acre lot with no HOA!! Seller has freshly painted most of the interior of this ranch style home Enjoy sitting on the front porch and entertaining with friends and family!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:16 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Alice Hardy, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 25025498

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$225,000 -2.2%
$183/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25025498
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$229,950 0%
$187/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25025498
1/14/2026
Pending sale
$229,950 0%
$187/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25025498
9/18/2025
Listed for sale
$229,950 +7%
$187/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25025498
8/9/2024
Sold
$215,000
$175/sqft
Source:chsMLS #24016218
6/26/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #24016218
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau SC, 29431?

Location of 2290 Bethera Rd, Bonneau, SC 29431

Google Map