Back to Search
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456

226 Loblolly Cir Ladson, SC 29456

$345,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,368
Acres
0.21
Year
1974
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456

Listing details for 226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456 : Charming, move-in ready 3BR/2BA brick ranch with 1,368 sq ft in an established neighborhood with a convenient location near I-26. Features include a 1-car garage, cozy fireplace, and screened porch overlooking a large, private fenced backyard that backs to woods and a small creek. An unfinished room over the garage offers potential for future expansion, office or storage. Tall Pines community pool and park is just down the street! Major updates completed in 2025-2026: new metal roof, HVAC, flooring, stainless appliances, light fixtures, bathrooms, fresh paint, new garage door opener, and updated electrical.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 6:04 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Laurah Covington, ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011907

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$345,000 -1.4%
$252/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011907
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +62.8%
$256/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011907
11/14/2025
Sold
$215,000
$157/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25029204
10/30/2025
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #25029204
2/8/2013
Sold
$81,575
$60/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1213351
6/5/2012
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #1213351
Home Worth Check

Interested in 226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson SC, 29456?

Location of 226 Loblolly Cir, Ladson, SC 29456

Google Map