Back to Search
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

215 Citrus Dr Summerville, SC 29486

$375,440

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,075
Acres
0.12
Year
2026
Days on Site
55
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486 : Welcome to our new Villa Collection; introducing the Bennett B! At the heart of this new almost 2,100 sq. ft. two-story home is a designated living and entertainment space for seamless transitions between everyday activities. It includes an open-concept kitchen, a welcoming family room and dining room with covered patio access. Situated at the opposite side of the home are two bedrooms and a full hall bath. Sprawling across the top floor is a spacious loft and bedroom suite with a private bathroom.
Listing Updated : 04-17-2026 at 4:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kim Owenby, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26008940

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Pending sale
$375,440 0%
$181/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008940
4/13/2026
Price Change
$375,440 -9.6%
$181/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008940
4/8/2026
Price Change
$415,440 +2.5%
$200/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008940
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$405,440
$195/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008940
Home Worth Check

Interested in 215 Citrus Dr, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 215 Citrus Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map