Back to Search
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

212 Congaree River Dr Summerville, SC 29485

$248,000

Sqft
1,483
Acres
0.09
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 : Picture yourself at 212 Congaree River Dr, a residence arranged for everyday practicality, where the kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances. This home presents a functional environment designed for efficient living, emphasizing comfort and convenience. This home combines modern function with practical comfort.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 2:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Thomas Shoupe, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011361

Open Houses

12
Tue, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
13
Wed, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
14
Thu, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$248,000 -2.7%
$167/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011361
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000 +4.1%
$172/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011361
9/9/2022
Sold
$245,000
$165/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22018347
7/8/2022
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #22018347
Home Worth Check

Interested in 212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 212 Congaree River Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map