Back to Search
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477
198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477

198 Quaker St Saint George, SC 29477

$339,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,418
Acres
0.5
Year
2021
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477

Listing details for 198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477 : Welcome to 198 Quaker St. in the town of friendly people! Easy living is simple in this beautifully crafted home. Upon entry you'll notice the spacious floor plan where no details are spared; a beautifully crafted kitchen and living area awaits! The home features 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths for all of your family's needs. Enjoy your evenings in this large fenced in back yard; make this outdoor space your own. A large two car garage offers ample storage space for your equipment or vehicles.With no HOA, you won't want to miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 7:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Benjamin Jordan, Dorchester Real Estate Services
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26007523

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Price Change
$339,000 -2.9%
$239/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007523
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$349,000 +8%
$246/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007523
12/2/2024
Sold
$323,000
$228/sqft
Source:chsMLS #24021993
8/30/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #24021993
1/28/2022
Sold
$295,000
$208/sqft
Source:chsMLS #21033029
12/27/2021
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #21033029
Home Worth Check

Interested in 198 Quaker St, Saint George SC, 29477?

Location of 198 Quaker St, Saint George, SC 29477

Google Map