Back to Search
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

167 Meadow Wood Rd Summerville, SC 29486

$370,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,855
Acres
0.17
Year
2015
Days on Site
178
Per Square Foot
$130
Date Listed
Jun 30, 2025

Description of 167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486 : Welcome to 167 Meadow Wood Road, a spacious two-story home in the sought-after Felder Creek community of Summerville, SC. This home offers 5 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms (Primary suite conveniently located on the first floor)Open floor plan with 9+ foot ceilings, vinyl and wood flooring, smooth tray ceilings, and elegant crown molding. Chefs kitchen sure to delight every chef. Screened porch opening onto an extra-large patio--a great space for grilling and entertaining. Easy access to Interstate 26, Volvo plant, and popular Nexton and Cane Bay shopping and dining .
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tammy Reghay, EXP Realty LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 25018083

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$370,000 -1.3%
$130/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 0%
$131/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
4/29/2026
Pending sale
$375,000 0%
$131/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
4/16/2026
Price Change
$375,000 -1.3%
$131/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
4/8/2026
Price Change
$380,000 -1.3%
$133/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
6/30/2025
Listed for sale
$385,000 -0.3%
$135/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25018083
3/21/2022
Sold
$386,000
$135/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22004642
2/25/2022
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #22004642
Home Worth Check

Interested in 167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 167 Meadow Wood Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map