Back to Search
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485
1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485

1642 Locals St Summerville, SC 29485

$405,050

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,921
Acres
0.14
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$211
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485 : Discover HORIZONS, a place where you can wake up with countless opportunities but no commitments. Where new friends share stories, ideas and adventures. Coming soon the most sought-after amenities at your fingertips. This is Horizons at Summers Corner, an exciting new Active Adult community in Summerville, SC. Featuring innovative, low-maintenance single story new homes. White cabinets, quartz countertops, SS appliances w/ gourmet kitchen, fire place, LVP floors, tile bath and laundry floors and a huge zero entry wall to wall tile shower with shower head and pull-out sprayer. Relax on the large screened porch. Amenities to include fitness center, indoor and outdoor pool, tennis & pickle ball. all of this surrounded by the 26,000 sq ft clubhouse
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 10:17 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Karl Zoller, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011628

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$405,050 -1.5%
$211/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011628
5/5/2026
Price Change
$411,200 -1.2%
$214/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011628
4/30/2026
Price Change
$416,100 -2.3%
$217/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011628
4/27/2026
Price Change
$426,100 -2.3%
$222/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011628
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$436,100
$227/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011628
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1642 Locals St, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 1642 Locals St, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map