Back to Search
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

1600 Long Grove Dr #1112 Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

$305,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
786
Acres
0
Year
1999
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$388
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Listing details for 1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 : Don't miss this opportunity to own a one bedroom, first floor condo less than four miles from the Isle of Palms ! Easily walk to stores and dining at the Shoppes at Seaside Farms or ride your bike to the beach. Long Grove is a great community and features resort style amenities including olympic size pool with grilling area, clubhouse, fitness center, center, clubhouse, boat storage, car wash & golf cart charging. Open floor plan is great for entertaining and the screened in porch is perfect for relaxing. Or just gaze out at the pool. This home is ready and waiting for you. Come make it your own !
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 3:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Rene Kramer, Carolina One Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26009315

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$305,000 -1.6%
$388/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009315
4/30/2026
Price Change
$310,000 -1.6%
$394/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009315
4/23/2026
Price Change
$315,000 -3.1%
$401/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009315
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +144.4%
$413/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009315
2/15/2019
Sold
$133,000
$169/sqft
Source:chsMLS #18027714
10/10/2018
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #18027714
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant SC, 29464?

Location of 1600 Long Grove Dr #1112, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Google Map