Back to Search
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407
16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407

16 Pratt St Charleston, SC 29407

$420,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,058
Acres
0.18
Year
1971
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$397
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407

Listing details for 16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407 : Proximity to downtown Charleston. Central to West Ashley parks and amenities. No HOA. In an X-Flood Zone, on the high side of a neighborly street. Private lot with a shaded backyard. These are just a few of the key features that have made this low-maintenance brick ranch very easy to appreciate over the years.A 2-owner home, lovingly cared for and practically updated over the last decade, you'll find re-discovered hardwoods, a re-imagined year-round screened porch and generous garage space, a secondary bathroom, new windows, an updated kitchen, and a new HVAC system with ductwork to match. This house is ready for its next owner -- and a furry family member or two -- to take it to the next level. Come see it - you'll want to stay.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 7:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Emma Paz, BHHS Carolina Sun Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011574

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$420,000 -1.2%
$397/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011574
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 0%
$402/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011574
5/4/2026
Status change
$425,000 0%
$402/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011574
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +276.1%
$402/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011574
3/17/2015
Sold
$113,000
$107/sqft
Source:chsMLS #15003070
2/5/2015
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #15003070
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16 Pratt St, Charleston SC, 29407?

Location of 16 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407

Google Map