Back to Search
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431 3D Tour
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431 Explore 3D Tour
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431
1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431

1594 Church St Bonneau, SC 29431

$495,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,360
Acres
1.29
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431

Listing details for 1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431 : Enjoy peaceful country living in this charming 3BR/2.5BA home on 1.29 acres with no HOA! Features include a spacious eat-in kitchen with island, gas fireplace, separate dining/flex room, and oversized primary bath with soaking tub. Relax on the full front porch and take advantage of the fenced yard, chicken coop, and 24x30 detached 2-bay garage/workshop with electric. City water is also available to be tapped into. This beautiful home has plenty of space inside and out, book your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jordan Fulcoly, ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26013902

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +78.1%
$210/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26013902
2/15/2019
Sold
$278,000
$118/sqft
Source:chsMLS #19000872
1/9/2019
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #19000872
11/30/2017
Sold
$275,000
$117/sqft
Source:chsMLS #17028192
10/16/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #17028192
3/11/2015
Sold
$218,000
$92/sqft
Source:chsMLS #15000349
1/5/2015
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #15000349
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1594 Church St, Bonneau SC, 29431?

Location of 1594 Church St, Bonneau, SC 29431

Google Map