Back to Search
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 3D Tour
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 Explore 3D Tour
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

15 Anita Dr Charleston, SC 29407

$799,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,295
Acres
0.22
Year
1952
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$617
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Listing details for 15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 : Charming, renovated ranch on spacious corner lot near Avondale with no HOA and offstreet parking for 6 cars! Owner occupied main house plus a separate studio guest house separated by a fence for privacy. The STR guest house alone grosses $3600/mo on average with 72% occupancy! The walkability to Avondale commerce and close proximity to the beach and historic peninsula have made this a top performer on AirBnB. Per City of Charleston, owner must occupy the property in order to use the guest house as an STR. Otherwise, it would need to be a 30 day minimum lease. Primary suite features walk-in shower and dual sink vanity. Kitchen has tons of built-ins for storage, bar seating, and a dining area. Detached shed offers great storage.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:31 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : B.v. Messervy, Carolina One Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012332

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$799,000 -2.4%
$617/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012332
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$819,000 +14.5%
$632/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012332
4/29/2024
Sold
$715,000
$552/sqft
Source:chsMLS #24005155
2/27/2024
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #24005155
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15 Anita Dr, Charleston SC, 29407?

Location of 15 Anita Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Google Map