Back to Search
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451
15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

15 42nd Ave Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

$2,795,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
6
Sqft
3,787
Acres
0.25
Year
2005
Days on Site
115
Per Square Foot
$738
Date Listed
Jan 29, 2026

Description of 15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

Listing details for 15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451 : ** Beautiful Furnished Home Priced to Sell in Quite Location on a Huge Lot ** Ideal for Large Family or Corporate Gatherings ** Steps from the Beach with No Thru Traffic ** In-Ground Pool ** Expansive Porches to Enjoy those Ocean Breezes ** 4-Stop Elevator to all floors and Roof Top Deck Too ** Huge Enclosed Garage Space ** Real Brazilian Cherry Floors Throughout ** Two Living Spaces ** Reversed Floor Plan ** Enjoy All that the IOP has to offer and Generate Proven Income with Room for Improvements too or Easily Modify the Floorplan to Accommodate your Family year-round as this Location is Ideal ** Non HOA allows for Boat in the Driveway, etc as well while being close to Wild Dunes Golf, Marinas, Restaurants, and more ** Price reduced under recent appraisal to sell quick **
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 10:31 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : David Wertan, EXP Realty LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26002729

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$2,795,000 -3.6%
$738/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002729
4/25/2026
Price Change
$2,900,000 -1.7%
$766/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002729
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950,000
$779/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26002729
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms SC, 29451?

Location of 15 42nd Ave, Isle Of Palms, SC 29451

Google Map