Back to Search
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412
1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412

1471 Battery Brown Ct Charleston, SC 29412

$697,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,493
Acres
0.38
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$467
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412

Listing details for 1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412 : Beautiful, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a marshfront James Island neighborhood cul-de-sac, located just over 5 miles fromdowntown Charleston and Folly Beach! Enjoy peaceful water views from the backyard, deck, and even the kitchen window, surrounded by mature trees foradded privacy and charm. From the spacious front yard, step inside to a sun-filled, open-concept living room featuring soaring ceilings, fresh paint, new LVPflooring throughout, stunning stone fireplace, adorable wine bar, and sliding doors to the sun porch and back deck - perfect for taking in the views! The chef'skitchen is newly remodeled with white shaker cabinets, sleek countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. A large kitchen window frames tranquilmarsh views, bringing coastal beauty into
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 12:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jean-paul Hill, NextHome The Agency Group
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26013684

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$697,000 -0.3%
$467/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26013684
4/25/2026
Listing removed
$699,000 0%
$468/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004341
4/13/2026
Price Change
$699,000 -4.1%
$468/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004341
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000
$488/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004341
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston SC, 29412?

Location of 1471 Battery Brown Ct, Charleston, SC 29412

Google Map