Back to Search
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

147 Saint Michaels Pl Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$185,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,680
Acres
1.86
Year
1996
Days on Site
47
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Home
Per Square Foot
$110
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : 3 miles from Rembert C Dennis Boat Landing!! Room for your boat & toys!! EXCELLENT rental potential. 1.86 acres with well & septic. 2 outbuildings. Large bedrooms & open floorplan. Primary bedroom is oversized & offers his & hers closets. Separate laundry room with door out to side yard. Great investment property with lots of possibilities!!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tami Gordon, NextHome The Agency Group
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26009773

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$185,000 -10.6%
$110/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009773
4/29/2026
Price Change
$207,000 -3.7%
$123/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009773
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$215,000
$128/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009773
Home Worth Check

Interested in 147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 147 Saint Michaels Pl, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map