Back to Search
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485
147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

147 Lake Jogassee Dr Summerville, SC 29485

$249,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,535
Acres
0.08
Year
2005
Days on Site
58
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Mar 27, 2026

Description of 147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485 : Presenting 147 Lake Jogassee Dr, a residence beautifully revitalized by recent updates and a bright, inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances, set against a backdrop of fresh interior paint that flows throughout the space. New, partial flooring replacements further enhance the polished feel of the main living areas, waiting for you to make it your own. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Thomas Shoupe, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26008731

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Pending sale
$249,000 0%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008731
4/29/2026
Price Change
$249,000 -1.2%
$162/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008731
4/15/2026
Price Change
$252,000 -1.6%
$164/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008731
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
$256,000
$167/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26008731
Home Worth Check

Interested in 147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 147 Lake Jogassee Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map