Back to Search
140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

140 Fern Bridge Dr Summerville, SC 29483

$243,850

Sqft
1,879
Acres
0.06
Year
2025
Days on Site
97
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$130
Date Listed
Feb 16, 2026

Description of 140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Listing details for 140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 : Ready for move in. Welcome to Dawson Pointe, where modern townhome living meets the ease of condo ownership. This new two-story home features a modern layout that maximizes space and comfort. On the first floor is the open-concept main living area, which includes a fully equipped kitchen, intimate dining room and a sunny family room with direct patio access. Upstairs a versatile loft for additional entertainment space and all three bedrooms. The owner's suite is a tranquil retreat with a private bathroom and walk-in closet.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Chyna Grant, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26004408

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Price Change
$243,850 +0.8%
$130/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004408
4/9/2026
Price Change
$241,850 -3.9%
$129/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004408
4/3/2026
Price Change
$251,600 -0.8%
$134/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004408
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$253,600
$135/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26004408
Home Worth Check

Interested in 140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville SC, 29483?

Location of 140 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Google Map