Back to Search
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485

135 Sea Oats St Summerville, SC 29485

$435,515

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,270
Acres
0.13
Year
2026
Days on Site
73
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485 : The Rutledge plan located in our gorgeous phase 5 of Herons Walk! Just like a hidden island, this small group of homes will be surrounded by trees and walking trails- very peaceful location! This home is part of our Row home series and offers a long drive way along side of the home, like seen at our models in the Sweetgrass section. The owners is on the first floor and offers a large private bath. The foyer is very inviting and long with a nice space for a drop zone. The family room is oversized for plenty of space for family gathering or entertaining. The Kitchen over looks the dining and family room- upstairs is a huge loft that can easily be used for TV room and a office or anything your heart desires. There is also attic access for easy storage!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 6:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Pam Bosart, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26006952

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$435,515 -1.4%
$192/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006952
5/13/2026
Price Change
$441,915 -0.1%
$195/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006952
5/13/2026
Price Change
$442,515 -2.6%
$195/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006952
4/21/2026
Price Change
$454,515 -3%
$200/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006952
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$468,670
$206/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26006952
Home Worth Check

Interested in 135 Sea Oats St, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 135 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map