Back to Search
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439
133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439

133 Marsh View Villas Folly Beach, SC 29439

$443,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,064
Acres
0
Year
1988
Days on Site
122
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$416
Date Listed
Dec 20, 2025

Description of 133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439

Listing details for 133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439 : Amazing river and marsh views from master bedroom, living room and kitchen of this 2nd floor unit. A short walk to the beach and the restaurants and shops of Folly Beach. 2 Bedroom and 2 Baths condo with expansive views. Gated community includes access to pool, community dock and boat ramp. Enjoy incredible sunsets over the Folly River only 20 minutes from historic downtown Charleston. This condo conveys with a deeded parking spot and storage closet under the building. Visitor and boat parking is available
Listing Updated : 04-15-2026 at 3:01 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Rosen, Sweet Grass Real Estate, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 25032819

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026
Price Change
$443,000 -1.1%
$416/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25032819
12/20/2025
Listed for sale
$448,000 +0.2%
$421/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25032819
4/14/2022
Sold
$447,000
$420/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22001143
1/15/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #22001143
Home Worth Check

Interested in 133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach SC, 29439?

Location of 133 Marsh View Villas, Folly Beach, SC 29439

Google Map