Back to Search
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

122 Beamon Loop Summerville, SC 29486

$646,080

PENDING
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,110
Acres
0.18
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486 : The Winston is our largest and most popular plan! This amazing two-story home showcases a total of five bedrooms and is perfect for large or growing families. Off the foyer there is a bedroom and bath, convenient for those who cannot do stairs. The open concept with kitchen, dining and great room are ideal for hosting and relaxing. The gourmet kitchen includes double ovens, gas cooktop, vented hood, Quartz tops, soft close doors and drawers, the rear covered patio is perfect for outdoor entertaining. The owner's suite features a large walk-in closet, the bathroom has separate vanities, tiled walk-in shower and private water closest. The second-floor loft and game room offer endless opportunities for entertainment. You will also find 3 secondary bedrooms, 2 full baths and storage closet.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 2:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kim Owenby, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011541

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$646,080 +2.4%
$208/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011541
5/6/2026
Price Change
$631,080 -0.8%
$203/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011541
4/30/2026
Price Change
$636,080 -1.5%
$205/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011541
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$646,080
$208/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011541
Home Worth Check

Interested in 122 Beamon Loop, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 122 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map