Back to Search
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412

1216 Telfair Way Charleston, SC 29412

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,120
Acres
0
Year
2001
Days on Site
24
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family Attached
Per Square Foot
$356
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412

Listing details for 1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412 : TODAY is your opportunity to experience effortless Lowcountry living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo, ideally located just minutes from historic Charleston and the beaches of Folly Beach. Thoughtfully updated and freshly painted throughout, the home features a modernized kitchen and refined finishes, creating a turnkey living experience. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the screened-in porch and access to exceptional community amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Tsveer, Carolina One Real Estate
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012080

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -4.8%
$356/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012080
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$419,000 +5%
$374/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012080
8/11/2023
Sold
$398,900
$356/sqft
Source:chsMLS #23015150
7/5/2023
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #23015150
3/18/2021
Sold
$192,500
$172/sqft
Source:chsMLS #20030827
11/12/2020
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #20030827
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1216 Telfair Way, Charleston SC, 29412?

Location of 1216 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412

Google Map